You selected Betula acuminata var. pilosa Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Synonyms:
Betula acuminata Wall., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata Wall., nom. illeg.
Betula acuminata var. arguta Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. arguta Regel
Betula acuminata var. glabra Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. glabra Regel
Betula acuminata var. lancifolia Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. lancifolia Regel
Betula acuminata var. pilosa Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. pilosa Regel
Betula affinis (Spach) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula affinis (Spach) Endl.
Betula alnoides var. acuminata (Spach) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnoides var. acuminata (Spach) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula cylindrostachya var. pilosa (Regel) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula cylindrostachya var. pilosa (Regel) Regel
Betula cylindrostachya var. subglabra Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula cylindrostachya var. subglabra Regel
Betula nitida D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula nitida D.Don
Betulaster acuminata Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betulaster acuminata Spach
Betulaster affinis Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betulaster affinis Spach
Betulaster nitida (D.Don) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betulaster nitida (D.Don) Spach
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Himalaya, Indo-China, S. China (S. Sichuan, Yunnan, Guangxi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21139&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21139&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ecf108-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010