You selected Betula acuminata var. cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula cylindrostachya Lindl. ex Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula cylindrostachya Lindl. ex Wall.
Synonyms:
Betula acuminata var. cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula acuminata var. cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) Regel
Betula alnoides var. cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnoides var. cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula rhombibracteata P.C.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula rhombibracteata P.C.Li
Betulaster cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betulaster cylindrostachya (Lindl. ex Wall.) Spach
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: C. Himalaya to China (SW. Sichuan, NW. Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21245&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21245&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29ab15a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010