You selected Betula abolinii Sukaczev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula nana subsp. exilis (Sukaczev) Hultén (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula nana subsp. exilis (Sukaczev) Hultén
Synonyms:
Betula abolinii Sukaczev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula abolinii Sukaczev
Betula exilis Sukaczev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula exilis Sukaczev
Betula glandulosa var. sibirica (Ledeb.) S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula glandulosa var. sibirica (Ledeb.) S.F.Blake
Betula nana var. sibirica Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula nana var. sibirica Ledeb.
Betula sibirica (Ledeb.) C.Pei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula sibirica (Ledeb.) C.Pei
Betula wiluica Sukaczev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula wiluica Sukaczev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Species Betula nana
Distribution: Siberia to Russian Far East, Subarctic America to NW. Canada
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21508&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21508&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6754bd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010