Accepted scientific name:
Himantoglossum metlesicsianum (W.P.Teschner) P.Delforge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum metlesicsianum (W.P.Teschner) P.Delforge
Synonyms:
Barlia metlesicsiana W.P.Teschner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barlia metlesicsiana W.P.Teschner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Himantoglossum
Distribution: Canary Is. (Tenerife)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=99284&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=99284&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:280983de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010