Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus rufinervis (Nakai) S.Y.Hu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus rufinervis (Nakai) S.Y.Hu
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax rufinervis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax rufinervis Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Eleutherococcus
Distribution: Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=66473&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=66473&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27f3678-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010