Accepted scientific name:
Croton lechleri Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton lechleri Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Croton draco var. cordatus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton draco var. cordatus Müll.Arg.
Oxydectes lechleri (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes lechleri (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Croton
Distribution: Colombia to Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=50333&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=50333&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f286c17c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010