Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia figo var. skinneriana (Dunn) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Michelia amoena Q.F.Zheng & M.M.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia amoena Q.F.Zheng & M.M.Lin
Michelia linyaoensis D.C.Zhang & S.B.Zhou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia linyaoensis D.C.Zhang & S.B.Zhou
Michelia skinneriana Dunn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia skinneriana Dunn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia figo
Distribution: SE. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=351129&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=351129&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e5d278-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010