Accepted scientific name:
Iris brzhezitzky Grossh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris brzhezitzky Grossh.
Synonyms:
Iris tatianae Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris tatianae Grossh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 26-May-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=340090&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=340090&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265b3532-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010