Accepted scientific name:
Iris narbutii O.Fedtsch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris narbutii O.Fedtsch.
Synonyms:
Iris caucasica var. oculata Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris caucasica var. oculata Maxim.
Iris dengerensis B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris dengerensis B.Fedtsch.
Iris hissarica O.Fedtsch. ex Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris hissarica O.Fedtsch. ex Kneuck.
Juno dengerensis (B.Fedtsch.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juno dengerensis (B.Fedtsch.) Soják
Juno narbutii (O.Fedtsch.) Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juno narbutii (O.Fedtsch.) Vved.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=322160&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=322160&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263f42dc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010