Accepted scientific name:
Iris barnumiae f. urmiensis (Hoog) B.Mathew & Wendelbo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae f. urmiensis (Hoog) B.Mathew & Wendelbo
Synonyms:
Iris barnumiae var. urmiensis (Hoog) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae var. urmiensis (Hoog) Dykes
Iris chrysantha Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris chrysantha Baker
Iris polakii forma urmiensis (Hoog) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris polakii forma urmiensis (Hoog) Stapf
Iris urmiensis Hoog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris urmiensis Hoog
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris barnumiae
Distribution: S. Turkey to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321603&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321603&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263dd4f6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010