Accepted scientific name:
Iris barnumiae f. protonyma (Stapf) B.Mathew & Wendelbo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris barnumiae f. protonyma (Stapf) B.Mathew & Wendelbo
Synonyms:
Iris polakii forma protonyma Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris polakii forma protonyma Stapf
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris barnumiae
Distribution: W. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321602&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321602&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263dd2bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010