Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia maraisii var. maraisii (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Haworthia schuldtiana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. minor Triebner & Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. minor Triebner & Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. robertsonensis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. robertsonensis Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. simplicior Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. simplicior Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. sublaevis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. sublaevis Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. subtuberculata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. subtuberculata Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. unilineata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. unilineata Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. whitesloaneana (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. whitesloaneana (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia sublimpidula Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia sublimpidula Poelln.
Haworthia triebneriana var. diversicolor Triebner & Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia triebneriana var. diversicolor Triebner & Poelln.
Haworthia whitesloaneana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia whitesloaneana Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia maraisii
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312635&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312635&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f648bc16-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010