Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria persica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria persica L.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria arabica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria arabica Gand.
Fritillaria eggeri Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
Fritillaria nobilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.
Theresia libanotica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theresia libanotica Boiss.
Theresia persica (L.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theresia persica (L.) K.Koch
Tozzettia persica (L.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia persica (L.) Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Distribution: S. Turley to Iran and Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=306812&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=306812&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c2e1c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010