Accepted scientific name:
Aloe brevifolia var. depressa (Haw.) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe brevifolia var. depressa (Haw.) Baker
Synonyms:
Aloe brevifolia var. serra (DC.) A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe brevifolia var. serra (DC.) A.Berger
Aloe depressa Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe depressa Haw.
Aloe serra DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe serra DC.
Aloe serra Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe serra Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Species Aloe brevifolia
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=297153&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=297153&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f643c17a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010