Accepted scientific name:
Allium fimbriatum var. purdyi (Eastw.) Ownbey ex McNeal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum var. purdyi (Eastw.) Ownbey ex McNeal
Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum subsp. purdyi (Eastw.) Traub & Ownbey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum subsp. purdyi (Eastw.) Traub & Ownbey
Allium purdyi Eastw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium purdyi Eastw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium fimbriatum
Distribution: NC. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295563&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295563&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6436c2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010