Accepted scientific name:
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavense Jeps. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum var. mohavense Jeps.
Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavense (Jeps.) Traub & Ownbey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavense (Jeps.) Traub & Ownbey
Allium mohavense (Jeps.) Tidestr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium mohavense (Jeps.) Tidestr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium fimbriatum
Distribution: SC. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295559&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295559&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6436af4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010