Accepted scientific name:
Allium fimbriatum var. denticulatum Ownbey & Aase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium fimbriatum var. denticulatum Ownbey & Aase
Synonyms:
Allium denticulatum (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium denticulatum (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium fimbriatum
Distribution: SC. & S. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295557&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295557&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262e887a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010