Accepted scientific name:
Allium carinatum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) Bonnier & Layens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) Bonnier & Layens
Synonyms:
Allium cirrhosum Vand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium cirrhosum Vand.
Allium coloratum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium coloratum Spreng.
Allium flavum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum subsp. pulchellum (G.Don) K.Richt.
Allium flavum var. pulchellum (G.Don) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum var. pulchellum (G.Don) Regel
Allium fuscum Schrad. ex Hornem., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fuscum Schrad. ex Hornem., nom. illeg.
Allium ligusticum De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ligusticum De Not.
Allium pulchellum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pulchellum G.Don
Codonoprasum paniculatum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum paniculatum Rchb.
Codonoprasum pulchellum (G.Don) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum pulchellum (G.Don) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium carinatum
Distribution: SE. France to W. Romania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=295244&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=295244&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262e469e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010