Accepted scientific name:
Worsleya procera (Lem.) Traub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Worsleya procera (Lem.) Traub
Synonyms:
Amaryllis procera Duch., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis procera Duch., nom. illeg.
Amaryllis rayneri Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis rayneri Hook.f.
Hippeastrum procerum Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum procerum Lem.
Worsleya rayneri (Hook.f.) Traub & Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Worsleya rayneri (Hook.f.) Traub & Moldenke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Worsleya
Distribution: E. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291432&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291432&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262ca4b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010