Accepted scientific name:
Rauhia multiflora (Kunth) Ravenna (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rauhia multiflora (Kunth) Ravenna
Synonyms:
Callithauma spathulatum Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callithauma spathulatum Herb.
Phaedranassa megistophylla Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaedranassa megistophylla Kraenzl.
Phaedranassa multiflora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaedranassa multiflora Kunth
Rauhia megistophylla (Kraenzl.) Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rauhia megistophylla (Kraenzl.) Traub
Rauhia peruviana Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rauhia peruviana Traub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Rauhia
Distribution: Peru (Cajamarca)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=286891&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=286891&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f09fead2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010