Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia maraisii var. notabilis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia maraisii var. notabilis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Synonyms:
Haworthia intermedia var. notabilis (Poelln.) Esterhuizen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia intermedia var. notabilis (Poelln.) Esterhuizen
Haworthia magnifica var. notabilis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia magnifica var. notabilis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia nitidula var. opaca Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia nitidula var. opaca Poelln.
Haworthia notabilis Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia notabilis Poelln.
Haworthia schuldtiana var. erecta Triebner & Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia schuldtiana var. erecta Triebner & Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia maraisii
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov. (Worcester Div.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277255&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277255&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f628d1bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010