Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia maraisii Poelln. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haworthia maraisii Poelln.
Synonyms:
Haworthia magnifica var. maraisii (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia magnifica var. maraisii (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Infraspecific taxon: Haworthia maraisii var. maraisii
Haworthia maraisii var. meiringii M.B.Bayer
Haworthia maraisii var. notabilis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=277250&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=277250&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dda910d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010