Accepted scientific name:
Murdannia versicolor (Dalzell) G.Brückn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Murdannia versicolor (Dalzell) G.Brückn.
Synonyms:
Aneilema versicolor Dalzell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema versicolor Dalzell
Phaeneilema versicolor (Dalzell) G.Brückn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeneilema versicolor (Dalzell) G.Brückn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Commelinales
Family Commelinaceae
Genus Murdannia
Distribution: India to Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=254732&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=254732&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f19a1bba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010