Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia figo var. crassipes (Y.W.Law) Figlar & Noot. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia figo var. crassipes (Y.W.Law) Figlar & Noot.
Synonyms:
Michelia brevipes Y.K.Li & X.M.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia brevipes Y.K.Li & X.M.Wang
Michelia crassipes Y.W.Law (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia crassipes Y.W.Law
Michelia figo var. crassipes (Y.W.Law) B.L.Chen & Noot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia figo var. crassipes (Y.W.Law) B.L.Chen & Noot.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia figo
Distribution: China (N. Guangdong, NE. Guangxi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=252923&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=252923&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2611721c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010