Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum biflorum Teijsm. & Binn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum biflorum Teijsm. & Binn.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum geminatum Carr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum geminatum Carr
Cirrhopetalum biflorum (Teijsm. & Binn.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum biflorum (Teijsm. & Binn.) J.J.Sm.
Phyllorkis biflora (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis biflora (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bulbophyllum
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. & C. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=25276&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=25276&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f19dca1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010