Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia figo var. figo (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Liriopsis fuscata (Andrews) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriopsis fuscata (Andrews) Spach
Magnolia annonifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia annonifolia Salisb.
Magnolia fasciata Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fasciata Vent.
Magnolia fuscata Andrews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fuscata Andrews
Magnolia fuscata var. annonifolia (Salisb.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fuscata var. annonifolia (Salisb.) DC.
Magnolia fuscata var. hebeclada DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fuscata var. hebeclada DC.
Magnolia fuscata var. parviflora (Blume) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fuscata var. parviflora (Blume) Steud.
Magnolia meleagrioides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia meleagrioides DC.
Magnolia parviflora Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia parviflora Blume
Magnolia parvifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia parvifolia DC.
Magnolia versicolor Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia versicolor Salisb.
Michelia fascicata (Andrews) Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia fascicata (Andrews) Vent.
Michelia fuscata (Andrews) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia fuscata (Andrews) Blume
Michelia parviflora Deless., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia parviflora Deless., nom. illeg.
Michelia parvifolia (DC.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia parvifolia (DC.) B.D.Jacks.
Sampacca parviflora (Deless.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sampacca parviflora (Deless.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia figo
Distribution: Korea (Cheju-do), SE. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 03-Feb-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=216839&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=216839&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f26bec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010