Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias scopoliae (Baill.) Lowry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias scopoliae (Baill.) Lowry
Synonyms:
Panax scopoliae Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax scopoliae Baill.
Pseudopanax scopoliae (Baill.) Philipson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudopanax scopoliae (Baill.) Philipson
Tieghemopanax scopoliae (Baill.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax scopoliae (Baill.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: New Caledonia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=216217&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=216217&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29a3c02-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010