Accepted scientific name:
Betula alajica Litv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula alajica Litv.
Synonyms:
Betula pseudoalajica V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pseudoalajica V.N.Vassil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: C. Asia (Pamir Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21082&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21082&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29acd8e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010