Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes brevilabris Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes brevilabris Lindl.
Synonyms:
Gyrostachys brevilabris (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys brevilabris (Lindl.) Kuntze
Spiranthes gracilis var. brevilabris (Lindl.) Correll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes gracilis var. brevilabris (Lindl.) Correll
Spiranthes lacera var. brevilabris (Lindl.) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes lacera var. brevilabris (Lindl.) B.Boivin
Infraspecific taxon: Spiranthes brevilabris var. brevilabris
Spiranthes brevilabris var. floridana (Wherry) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Spiranthes
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to E. Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=194229&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=194229&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f13788-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010