Accepted scientific name:
Quercus streimii Heuff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus streimii Heuff.
Synonyms:
Quercus badensis Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus badensis Beck
Quercus bedoi Simonk. & Fekete, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus bedoi Simonk. & Fekete, nom. illeg.
Quercus calvescens Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus calvescens Vuk.
Quercus calvescens nothosubsp. costae (C.Vicioso) Rivas Mart. & Sáenz de Rivas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus calvescens nothosubsp. costae (C.Vicioso) Rivas Mart. & Sáenz de Rivas
Quercus costae C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus costae C.Vicioso
Quercus dacica Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dacica Borbás
Quercus glabrata Borbás, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus glabrata Borbás, nom. illeg.
Quercus glabrescens A.Kern., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus glabrescens A.Kern., nom. illeg.
Quercus illesiana Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus illesiana Mátyás
Quercus intercedens Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus intercedens Beck
Quercus lanuginosa var. bedoi Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lanuginosa var. bedoi Nyman
Quercus lanuginosa var. streimii (Heuff.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lanuginosa var. streimii (Heuff.) Nyman
Quercus pallida Heuff., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pallida Heuff., nom. illeg.
Quercus pubescens var. streimii (Heuff.) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pubescens var. streimii (Heuff.) Heuff.
Quercus sessiliflora var. pallida Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessiliflora var. pallida Nyman
Quercus steinii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus steinii Rouy
Quercus subcrispa Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus subcrispa Borbás
Quercus tiszae Simonk. & Fekete (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tiszae Simonk. & Fekete
Quercus virgiliana forma streimii (Heuff.) Mátyás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus virgiliana forma streimii (Heuff.) Mátyás
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: N. Spain to Romania and Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=175296&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=175296&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d517f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010