Accepted scientific name:
Pradosia beardii (Monach.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pradosia beardii (Monach.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Chrysophyllum beardii Monach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum beardii Monach.
Chrysophyllum monachinoanum Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysophyllum monachinoanum Steyerm.
Ecclinusa beardii (Monach.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ecclinusa beardii (Monach.) Aubrév.
Glycoxylon rubrum Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycoxylon rubrum Aubrév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pradosia
Distribution: Trinidad, Venezuela, Guyana
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164546&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164546&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a73e20-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010