Accepted scientific name:
Pomatocalpa decipiens (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa decipiens (Lindl.) J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma decipiens Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma decipiens Lindl.
Cleisostoma maculosum Thwaites, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma maculosum Thwaites, nom. illeg.
Cleisostoma thwaitesianum Trimen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma thwaitesianum Trimen
Saccolabium decipiens (Lindl.) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium decipiens (Lindl.) Alston
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pomatocalpa
Distribution: E. India to Bangladesh, Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=163135&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=163135&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cec3e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010