Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias zippeliana (Miq.) Valeton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias zippeliana (Miq.) Valeton
Synonyms:
Nothopanax zippelianus (Miq.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax zippelianus (Miq.) Seem.
Panax zippelianus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax zippelianus Miq.
Polyscias caroli Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias caroli Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: New Guinea (incl. Kep. Aru)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162602&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162602&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9785c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010