Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias murrayi (F.Muell.) Harms
Synonyms:
Nothopanax murrayi (F.Muell.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax murrayi (F.Muell.) Seem.
Panax murrayi F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax murrayi F.Muell.
Tieghemopanax murrayi (F.Muell.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax murrayi (F.Muell.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: E. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162537&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162537&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9ad9a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010