Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias mollis (Benth.) Harms
Synonyms:
Nothopanax molle Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax molle Seem.
Panax mollis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax mollis Benth.
Tieghemopanax mollis (Benth.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax mollis (Benth.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: Queensland (Cook)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162532&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162532&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9b39e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010