Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias microbotrys (Baill.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias microbotrys (Baill.) Harms
Synonyms:
Panax microbotrys Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax microbotrys Baill.
Tieghemopanax microbotrys (Baill.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax microbotrys (Baill.) R.Vig.
Tieghemopanax reflexus R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax reflexus R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: New Caledonia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162531&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162531&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9b4ca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010