Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias madagascariensis (Seem.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias madagascariensis (Seem.) Harms
Synonyms:
Oligoscias madagascariensis Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligoscias madagascariensis Seem.
Panax oligoscias Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax oligoscias Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162526&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162526&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9b970-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010