Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias filicifolia (C.Moore ex E.Fourn.) L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias filicifolia (C.Moore ex E.Fourn.) L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Aralia filicifolia C.Moore ex E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia filicifolia C.Moore ex E.Fourn.
Aralia spectabilis W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia spectabilis W.Bull
Nothopanax ornatus (W.Bull) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax ornatus (W.Bull) Merr.
Panax ornatus W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax ornatus W.Bull
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: Cultigen from New Guinea to SW. Pacific, widely cultivated elsewere
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162487&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162487&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9d7de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010