Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias bellendenkeriensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias bellendenkeriensis (F.M.Bailey) Philipson
Synonyms:
Kissodendron bellendenkeriense (F.M.Bailey) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kissodendron bellendenkeriense (F.M.Bailey) Domin
Pentapanax bellendenkeriensis F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentapanax bellendenkeriensis F.M.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: Queensland (Cook)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162450&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162450&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a9f3f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010