Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias australiana (F.Muell.) Philipson
Synonyms:
Hedera australiana F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera australiana F.Muell.
Irvingia australiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irvingia australiana (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Kissodendron australianum (F.Muell.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kissodendron australianum (F.Muell.) Seem.
Kissodendron australianum var. furfuraceum C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kissodendron australianum var. furfuraceum C.T.White
Infraspecific taxon: Polyscias australiana var. australiana
Polyscias australiana var. disperma (F.Muell.) Philipson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Polyscias
Distribution: New Guinea to N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=162439&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=162439&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cdebf0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010