Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis rectipetala Ames & C.Schweinf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis rectipetala Ames & C.Schweinf.
Synonyms:
Acronia rectipetala (Ames & C.Schweinf.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia rectipetala (Ames & C.Schweinf.) Luer
Pleurothallis scitula Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis scitula Luer
Zosterophyllanthos rectipetalus (Ames & C.Schweinf.) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos rectipetalus (Ames & C.Schweinf.) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: Costa Rica to Panama
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=160806&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=160806&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cc603c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010