Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis pseudopogon Luer & Hirtz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis pseudopogon Luer & Hirtz
Synonyms:
Acronia pseudopogon (Luer & Hirtz) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia pseudopogon (Luer & Hirtz) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: Ecuador (Carchi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=160742&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=160742&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2015c8a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010