Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis garayi Pabst (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis garayi Pabst
Synonyms:
Pabstiella garayi (Pabst) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella garayi (Pabst) Luer
Specklinia garayi (Pabst) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia garayi (Pabst) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: Brazil (EspĂ­rito Santo)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=159955&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=159955&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cb3202-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010