Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis coriacardia Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis coriacardia Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Acronia coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Luer
Humboldtia coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboldtia coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Pleurothallis corralensis Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis corralensis Garay
Pleurothallis leontoglossa Schltr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis leontoglossa Schltr., nom. illeg.
Pleurothallis smithii Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis smithii Schltr.
Zosterophyllanthos coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos coriacardia (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: W. South America to Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=159665&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=159665&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cacf06-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010