Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis calypso Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis calypso Luer
Synonyms:
Apoda-prorepentia calypso (Luer) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apoda-prorepentia calypso (Luer) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: Ecuador (Zamora-Chinchipe)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=159508&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=159508&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f203dbd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010