Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis aggeris Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis aggeris Luer
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis pedunculata var. peruviana C.Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis pedunculata var. peruviana C.Schweinf.
Rhynchopera aggeris (Luer) Szlach. & Marg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchopera aggeris (Luer) Szlach. & Marg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: SE. Ecuador to N. Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=159255&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=159255&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f204599e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010