Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys sphegodes nothosubsp. jeanpertii (E.G.Camus) Del Prete & Conte (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys sphegodes nothosubsp. jeanpertii (E.G.Camus) Del Prete & Conte
Synonyms:
Ophrys jeanpertii E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys jeanpertii E.G.Camus
Ophrys neoschulzei A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys neoschulzei A.Camus
Ophrys paulii A.Fuchs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys paulii A.Fuchs
Ophrys speculum nothosubsp. jeanpertii (E.G.Camus) Del Prete & Conte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum nothosubsp. jeanpertii (E.G.Camus) Del Prete & Conte
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Species Ophrys sphegodes
Distribution: S. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=141775&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=141775&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66f9520-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010