Accepted scientific name:
Aporosa lucida var. lucida (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aporosa borneensis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aporosa borneensis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Aporosa microsphaera Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aporosa microsphaera Hook.f.
Aporosa miqueliana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aporosa miqueliana Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Aporosa
Species Aporosa lucida
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia, Sumatera (incl. Bangka), Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=13274&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=13274&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25bd7928-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010