Accepted scientific name:
Aporosa lucida (Miq.) Airy Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aporosa lucida (Miq.) Airy Shaw
Synonyms:
Tetractinostigma lucidum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetractinostigma lucidum Miq.
Infraspecific taxon: Aporosa lucida var. ellipsoidea Airy Shaw
Aporosa lucida var. lucida
Aporosa lucida var. pubescens Schot
Aporosa lucida var. trilocularis Schot
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Aporosa
Distribution: W. & C. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=13272&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=13272&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2b229a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010