Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia kwangtungensis Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kwangtungensis Merr.
Synonyms:
Magnolia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (Merr.) V.S.Kumar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (Merr.) V.S.Kumar
Magnolia moto (Dandy) V.S.Kumar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia moto (Dandy) V.S.Kumar
Manglietia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (Merr.) B.L.Chen & Noot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (Merr.) B.L.Chen & Noot.
Manglietia kwangtungensis (Merr.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia kwangtungensis (Merr.) Dandy
Manglietia moto Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia moto Dandy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: China (Guangdong, N. Guangxi, S. Hunan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=117670&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=117670&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a6e708-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010